centro oficial

Croatian translation: službena ustanova

05:23 May 7, 2010
Spanish to Croatian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / general
Spanish term or phrase: centro oficial
" Si necesitas los servicios de algun centro oficial.... abren de las 9 a las 2 de la tarde...estan cerrados los fines de semana"
Katarina Plecas
Croatian translation:službena ustanova
Explanation:
Možda će pomoći. To je samo prijedlog.
Selected response from:

Lidija Marta Kozlovac
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4službeni ured
Vedran Smiljanic
3službena ustanova
Lidija Marta Kozlovac


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
službena ustanova


Explanation:
Možda će pomoći. To je samo prijedlog.

Lidija Marta Kozlovac
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
službeni ured


Explanation:
Nedostaje kontekst recenice, izraz je vrlo cest i upotreba je razna. Ipak, pretpostavljam da se u ovom specificnom slucaju radi o radnom vremenu ureda/kancelarije.
Znacenja mogu biti i:
-službeni ured
-službeni zastupnik (Centro Oficial Porsche, Centro Oficial Smart)
-svlašteni centar (npr. centro oficial de exámenes/ovlašteni centar za ispite, Centro Oficial de Inspección Técnica de Vehículos/ovlašteni servisni centar za tehnicki ispit vozila...)

Vedran Smiljanic
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search