sindrome disgenésico del cerdo

Dutch translation: PRRS abortusblauw

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sindrome disgenésico del cerdo
Dutch translation:PRRS abortusblauw
Entered by: apint72

03:43 Sep 21, 2011
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / certificado ministerial para la importacion de cerdos
Spanish term or phrase: sindrome disgenésico del cerdo
Los importadores debera presentar certificacion que los suinos provienen de paises libres del "sindrome disgenesico del cerdo"
apint72
PRRS abortusblauw
Explanation:
Abortus blauw is de naam die het al snel na introductie werd gegeven. De officiële naam is PRRS (Porcine reproductive respiratory syndrome), of ook wel Pierce genoemd.

Benaming voor een begin '90 opgetreden varkensziekte met hoog sterftecijfer



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 dagen (2011-09-27 06:39:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Bedankt
Selected response from:

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4PRRS abortusblauw
Adela Van Gils
4dysgenetisch syndroom bij varkens
Marga Demmers (X)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dysgenetisch syndroom bij varkens


Explanation:
Zie o.a. de volgende websites:
- http://www.favv.be/home/com-sci/doc/avis05/ADVIES_40-2005_NL...
- http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...

Marga Demmers (X)
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PRRS abortusblauw


Explanation:
Abortus blauw is de naam die het al snel na introductie werd gegeven. De officiële naam is PRRS (Porcine reproductive respiratory syndrome), of ook wel Pierce genoemd.

Benaming voor een begin '90 opgetreden varkensziekte met hoog sterftecijfer



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 dagen (2011-09-27 06:39:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Bedankt


    Reference: http://www.boerderij.nl/web/show/id=540603
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search