descomposición autosostenida

Dutch translation: een zichzelf in stand houdende decompositie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:descomposición autosostenida
Dutch translation:een zichzelf in stand houdende decompositie
Entered by: Robert Rietvelt

14:50 Aug 27, 2020
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Opslag van gevaarlijke stoffen
Spanish term or phrase: descomposición autosostenida
Als in: Se tomará el máximo cuidado para asegurar que estos fertilizantes no entren en contacto con la urea o con fertilizantes con riesgo de descomposición autosostenida, bajo ninguna circunstancia.
Robert Rietvelt
een zichzelf in stand houdende decompositie
Explanation:
zie de discussie en mijn eerdere (foutieve) translated term
Selected response from:

Joke Keuning
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1een zichzelf in stand houdende decompositie
Joke Keuning
4met het risico op spontaan ontbinden/ spontane ontbinding
Joke Keuning


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
met het risico op spontaan ontbinden/ spontane ontbinding


Explanation:
in België gebruiken ze de term zelfonderhoudende ontbinding, maar die kan ik in NL documentatie niet terugvinden

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2020-08-27 15:31:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dit kom ik ook nog tegen: een zichzelf in stand houdende decompositie

Joke Keuning
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
een zichzelf in stand houdende decompositie


Explanation:
zie de discussie en mijn eerdere (foutieve) translated term

Joke Keuning
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stieneke Hulshof
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search