salir proyectada

Dutch translation: kan wegschieten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:salir proyectada
Dutch translation:kan wegschieten
Entered by: Robert Rietvelt

13:34 Aug 29, 2020
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Opslag van gevaarlijke stoffen
Spanish term or phrase: salir proyectada
Als in: A tales efectos, el techo o una pared lateral, o una parte de ellos, será de un material de construcción ligero que pueda ceder fácilmente. En cualquier caso, deberá evitarse que cualquier pieza del dispositivo de descompresión de emergencia pueda salir proyectada.

Uitsteken????
Robert Rietvelt
kan wegschieten
Explanation:
Er moet dus voor worden gezorgd dat geen enkel onderdeel van de veiligheidsklep (drukaflaatklep) kan wegschieten.

Salir proyectado/da is 'wegschieten' (worden gelanceerd ahw, maar dan per ongeluk).
Selected response from:

Stieneke Hulshof
Spain
Grading comment
Bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kan wegschieten
Stieneke Hulshof
4shot through
Mario Gonzalez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shot through


Explanation:
evitando accidentes

Mario Gonzalez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kan wegschieten


Explanation:
Er moet dus voor worden gezorgd dat geen enkel onderdeel van de veiligheidsklep (drukaflaatklep) kan wegschieten.

Salir proyectado/da is 'wegschieten' (worden gelanceerd ahw, maar dan per ongeluk).

Stieneke Hulshof
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Bedankt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elma de Jong
50 mins
  -> Dank je, Elma!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search