clavija

Dutch translation: stekker(tje), plug

13:27 Jun 3, 2010
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / IDAPT i4 adapter
Spanish term or phrase: clavija
mediante un simple sistema de clavijas
gracias
Jürgen Lakhal De Muynck
Spain
Dutch translation:stekker(tje), plug
Explanation:
uit je andere vragen maak ik op dat het om een systeem gaat waar je iets moet inpluggen om het geval te kunnen opladen
Selected response from:

Muses Inc
Netherlands
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2stekker(tje), plug
Muses Inc
3pen
Robert Rietvelt


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pen


Explanation:
inderdaad weinig context, maar het zou kunnen zijn: d.m.v. een eenvoudig systeem van pennen (pinnen, stiften...)

Robert Rietvelt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 11

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stekker(tje), plug


Explanation:
uit je andere vragen maak ik op dat het om een systeem gaat waar je iets moet inpluggen om het geval te kunnen opladen

Muses Inc
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Dor
1 hr
  -> Dank je wel!

agree  Robert Rietvelt: Klinkt beter dan mijn antwoord
16 hrs
  -> Hé wat lief van je!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search