estado de carga

Dutch translation: (op)laadstatus

13:30 Jun 3, 2010
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / IDAPT i4 adapter
Spanish term or phrase: estado de carga
así como un indicador de estado de carga y un renovado diseño...
thanks
Jürgen Lakhal De Muynck
Spain
Dutch translation:(op)laadstatus
Explanation:
als indicatie van de laadstatus...
Selected response from:

Robert Rietvelt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5laadstand
Nina Dor
3 +2(op)laadstatus
Robert Rietvelt


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(op)laadstatus


Explanation:
als indicatie van de laadstatus...

Robert Rietvelt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muses Inc: Ja! Dat is 'm. Ik zat met 'status van het opladen' en vond het wat lang
13 mins

agree  Riens Middelhof: Juist. Het gaat om de TOEstand van de accu, niet over de stand van een schakelaar...
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
laadstand


Explanation:
de stand van het opladen

Nina Dor
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search