puntos de carga

Dutch translation: oplaadpunten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:puntos de carga
Dutch translation:oplaadpunten
Entered by: Jürgen Lakhal De Muynck

13:32 Jun 3, 2010
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / IDAPT i4 adapter
Spanish term or phrase: puntos de carga
caraterísticas:
4 puntos de carga: 3 a través de la clavija...
dank u wel
Jürgen Lakhal De Muynck
Spain
oplaadpunten
Explanation:
4 oplaadpunten...
Selected response from:

Robert Rietvelt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5laadpunten
Nina Dor
3 +1oplaadpunten
Robert Rietvelt
3oplaadingangen
Muses Inc


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oplaadpunten


Explanation:
4 oplaadpunten...

Robert Rietvelt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Riens Middelhof: Google is zeker niet altijd heilig, maar dit geeft 11 keer meer verwijzingen...
3 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oplaadingangen


Explanation:
4 oplaadingangen, 3 dmv een plug/stekkertje

Muses Inc
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
laadpunten


Explanation:
Nog net iets netter dan "oplaadpunten"

Nina Dor
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search