sistema de separación múltiple

Dutch translation: meervoudige stroomonderbreker

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistema de separación múltiple
Dutch translation:meervoudige stroomonderbreker
Entered by: isabelle lemahieu

11:54 May 7, 2008
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Spanish term or phrase: sistema de separación múltiple
In de gebruiksaanwijzing van een pomp:

La instalación eléctrica deberá disponer de un sistema de separación múltiple con abertura de contactos 3mm.
isabelle lemahieu
Belgium
meervoudige stroomonderbreker
Explanation:
er wordt bedoeld een meerpolige schakelaar waarmee alle stroomfases worden onderbroken

Stroomonderbreker = circuit breaker

Selected response from:

Koenraad Van den Driessche
Grading comment
Dank je wel, Koenraad.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1meervoudige stroomonderbreker
Koenraad Van den Driessche
4systeem van meervoudige ontlasting
babeltango (X)


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
systeem van meervoudige ontlasting


Explanation:
of anderzijds:
systeem van meervoudige belastingsafschakeling

babeltango (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
meervoudige stroomonderbreker


Explanation:
er wordt bedoeld een meerpolige schakelaar waarmee alle stroomfases worden onderbroken

Stroomonderbreker = circuit breaker



Koenraad Van den Driessche
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dank je wel, Koenraad.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 day 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search