DGA

Dutch translation: La Diputación General de Aragón

23:06 Jan 7, 2010
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism
Spanish term or phrase: DGA
El Departamento de Medio Ambiente de la DGA,
Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
Dutch translation:La Diputación General de Aragón
Explanation:
También es conocida como el Gobierno de Aragón
Selected response from:

Elvira Villegas
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5La Diputación General de Aragón
Elvira Villegas
3Diputación General de Aragón
Muses Inc


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La Diputación General de Aragón


Explanation:
También es conocida como el Gobierno de Aragón


    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Diputaci%C3%B3n_General_de_Arag...
Elvira Villegas
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Diputación General de Aragón


Explanation:
Als het over Áragon gaat, dan zou het "Diputación General de Aragón" kunnen zijn.


    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Diputaci%C3%B3n_General_de_Arag...
    Reference: http://portal.aragon.es/portal/page/portal/DGA/INICIO
Muses Inc
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search