guess

Dutch translation: Guess

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:guess
Dutch translation:Guess
Entered by: Nina Dor

11:53 Oct 12, 2004
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: guess
Competencia de guess en el mercado;
Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
Guess
Explanation:
Guess is een bekende modeketen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 47 mins (2004-10-12 18:40:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dwz een bekende kledinglijn, een bekend merk
Selected response from:

Nina Dor
Grading comment
hartelijk bedankt!!
nina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Guess
Nina Dor
2Guess
Paul Peeraerts


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Guess


Explanation:
Ik vermoed dat "Guess" hier met een hoofdletter moet en dat het gaat over de merknaam van cosmetica?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 29 mins (2004-10-12 14:23:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Blijkbaar niet alleen van cosmetica, maar van allerhande luxe-producten.

Paul Peeraerts
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Guess


Explanation:
Guess is een bekende modeketen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 47 mins (2004-10-12 18:40:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dwz een bekende kledinglijn, een bekend merk

Nina Dor
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
hartelijk bedankt!!
nina




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search