se trata de una litis

Dutch translation: litis = proceso - proces

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se trata de una litis
Dutch translation:litis = proceso - proces
Entered by: Adela Van Gils

20:08 Apr 6, 2005
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: se trata de una litis
se trata de una litis entre esposos
Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
litis = proceso - proces
Explanation:
litis: Lat: lis, litis, proceso
Diccionario Jurídico de terminos jurídicos.

Vervolgens zijn er meerder litis, zoals litis aestimatio, contestatio, litisconsorcio, litisconsorte, litis expensas, litispendencia etc.

Maar puur litis betekent proces
Selected response from:

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Grading comment
dank je
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4litis = proceso - proces
Adela Van Gils
2het gaat om een procespartij
Martijn Naarding


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
het gaat om een procespartij


Explanation:
Ik denk dat litis hier voor litisconsorcio staat.

Martijn Naarding
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
litis = proceso - proces


Explanation:
litis: Lat: lis, litis, proceso
Diccionario Jurídico de terminos jurídicos.

Vervolgens zijn er meerder litis, zoals litis aestimatio, contestatio, litisconsorcio, litisconsorte, litis expensas, litispendencia etc.

Maar puur litis betekent proces

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
dank je




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search