orden moral

Dutch translation: morele gronden

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:orden moral
Dutch translation:morele gronden
Entered by: Adela Van Gils

16:34 Apr 9, 2005
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: orden moral
se trata de un asunto de orden moral
Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
morele gronden
Explanation:
Maar het kan ook iets anders zijn. Alweer afhankelijk van de context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2005-04-09 16:56:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No concierne al orden juridico sino al fuero interno o al respeto humano
Selected response from:

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Grading comment
bedankt
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5van morele aard/moreel
Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
4morele gronden
Adela Van Gils


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
morele gronden


Explanation:
Maar het kan ook iets anders zijn. Alweer afhankelijk van de context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2005-04-09 16:56:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No concierne al orden juridico sino al fuero interno o al respeto humano

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
bedankt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X): zie hieronder
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de orden moral
van morele aard/moreel


Explanation:
"un asunto de orden moral" is een zaak van morele aard of - eenvoudigweg - een morele zaak/kwestie

Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search