Declaración

Dutch translation: om gehoor te geven aanhet vonnis en overeenkomstig te handelen

21:32 Apr 25, 2005
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Spanish term or phrase: Declaración
En un fallo de una sentencia se condena a uno a estar y pasar por la anterior declaración

Que significa esto?
Marjo Verharen
Dutch translation:om gehoor te geven aanhet vonnis en overeenkomstig te handelen
Explanation:
Gracias Marleen por tu ayudo. Lo he traducido como: om gehoor te geven aan het vonnis en overeenkomstig te handelen
Selected response from:

Vlekje
Netherlands
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5atenerse a lo anteriormente fallado
marleen
4met de vorige/voorafgaande (officiële) verklaring
Adela Van Gils
1 +2om gehoor te geven aanhet vonnis en overeenkomstig te handelen
Vlekje


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Declaración
atenerse a lo anteriormente fallado


Explanation:
Atenerse a lo anteriormente fallado, atenerse al fallo anterior.


Lo he consultado con una abogada.


¡SUCCES!

marleen
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Marleen por tu ayudo. Lo he traducido como: om gehoor te geven aan het vonnis en overeenkomstig te handelen
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Gracias Marleen por tu ayudo. Lo he traducido como: om gehoor te geven aan het vonnis en overeenkomstig te handelen

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
estar y pasar por la anterior declaración
om gehoor te geven aanhet vonnis en overeenkomstig te handelen


Explanation:
Gracias Marleen por tu ayudo. Lo he traducido como: om gehoor te geven aan het vonnis en overeenkomstig te handelen


Vlekje
Netherlands
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgetina Meyer Kirkland
5 hrs

agree  Egmont
10 days

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Declaración
met de vorige/voorafgaande (officiële) verklaring


Explanation:
betekent dat het vonnis dat eraan vooraf ging rechtsgeldig is.
Je vraag is volgens mij meer waar dat estar y pasar op slaat en niet de declaración.
Estar y pasar = vasthouden en terugkeren naar voorafgaande uitspraak/vonnis
declaración = officiële verklaring (onder ede)

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search