ámbito

Dutch translation: toepassingsgebied

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ámbito
Dutch translation:toepassingsgebied

08:47 Jan 2, 2005
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Spanish term or phrase: ámbito
datos de registro, ámbito, titularidad y vigencia de la marca. wat betekent "ámbito" in deze contekst¿???
Jan Verschoor
toepassingsgebied
Explanation:
het Spaanse woord "ámbito" betekent in deze context "ámbito de aplicación"; "gebied" alleen volstaat dus niet in het Nederlands;
verscheidene Google hits voor "toepassingsgebied" in de context van octrooien
Selected response from:

Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
Ecuador
Grading comment
Dank je, elsthant, ik heb voor jouw antwoord gekozen. Ook dank aan de anderen voor hun bijdrage¡!¡!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4geldingsgebied, werkingssfeer
Adela Van Gils
4toepassingsgebied
Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
4gebied
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gebied


Explanation:
como me parece. ¡Buena suerte y feliz 2005, Jan Verschoor!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-01-02 09:23:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

13,900 Dutch pages for gebied \"octrooi\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-01-02 09:23:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ru/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&q= gebied "octr...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-01-02 09:24:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

17 Dutch pages for gebied \"octrooibrief\"
19,000 Dutch pages for gebied \"patent\".

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ámbito
toepassingsgebied


Explanation:
het Spaanse woord "ámbito" betekent in deze context "ámbito de aplicación"; "gebied" alleen volstaat dus niet in het Nederlands;
verscheidene Google hits voor "toepassingsgebied" in de context van octrooien


    Reference: http://www.health.fgov.be/bioeth/nl/advies/advies24.pdf
    Reference: http://www.plooij.nl/nederlands/resolut/23index.htm
Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dank je, elsthant, ik heb voor jouw antwoord gekozen. Ook dank aan de anderen voor hun bijdrage¡!¡!

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ámbito
geldingsgebied, werkingssfeer


Explanation:
nog een paar mogelijkheden. Toch moeilijk. El ámbito de la marca??
geldingsgebied van het merk?!
Succes.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 13 hrs 28 mins (2005-01-03 22:15:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

invloedssfeer?

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search