idea clave - ideas clave

Dutch translation: coche cama - coches cama ; hombre rana - hombres rana

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:idea clave - ideas clave
Dutch translation:coche cama - coches cama ; hombre rana - hombres rana
Entered by: Marjon Pijl

14:47 Feb 21, 2012
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Spanish term or phrase: idea clave - ideas clave
idea clave - ideas clave
país modelo - países modelo
situación límite - situaciones límite

heeft iemand nog meer van deze voorbeelden?
Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
coche cama - coches cama ; hombre rana - hombres rana
Explanation:
Wil je er veel?
Selected response from:

Marjon Pijl
Netherlands
Grading comment
bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4la casa cuna - las casas cuna (zie verder: link hieronder)
Marjon Pijl
4coche cama - coches cama ; hombre rana - hombres rana
Marjon Pijl


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coche cama - coches cama ; hombre rana - hombres rana


Explanation:
Wil je er veel?

Marjon Pijl
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 180
Grading comment
bedankt

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la casa cuna - las casas cuna (zie verder: link hieronder)


Explanation:
zie link


    Reference: http://eljuego.free.fr/Fichas_gramatica/FG_palabras_compuest...
Marjon Pijl
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 180




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search