se fue enredada

Dutch translation: .......... zat de combinatie van de kluis verstrengeld

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se fue enredada
Dutch translation:.......... zat de combinatie van de kluis verstrengeld
Entered by: ninapopovic

22:10 Mar 29, 2018
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Linguistics / literatuur
Spanish term or phrase: se fue enredada
Entre los innumerables secretos que José Montiel se había llevado a la tumba, se fue enredada la combinación de la caja fuerte
ninapopovic
Netherlands
.......... zat de combinatie van de kluis verstrengeld
Explanation:
geeft aan dat het voor altijd onontwarbaar zal blijven.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 dagen (2018-04-03 05:36:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks Nina!
Selected response from:

Marjon Pijl
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4verknoopt met
Stieneke Hulshof
3.......... zat de combinatie van de kluis verstrengeld
Marjon Pijl


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verknoopt met


Explanation:
De combinatie van de kluis was door José Montiel met zich mee het graf in gehomen, onontwarbaar verknoopt met zijn ontelbare andere geheimen.

Stieneke Hulshof
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 64
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bedankt!


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
.......... zat de combinatie van de kluis verstrengeld


Explanation:
geeft aan dat het voor altijd onontwarbaar zal blijven.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 dagen (2018-04-03 05:36:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks Nina!


Marjon Pijl
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 180
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Con placer!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search