ranking ambiental mundial

Dutch translation: milieu-index

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ranking ambiental mundial
Dutch translation:milieu-index
Entered by: apint72

02:13 Dec 3, 2008
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
Spanish term or phrase: ranking ambiental mundial
texto completo:"Uruguay ocupa el tercer lugar en el ranking ambiental mundial"
apint72
milieu-index
Explanation:
Uruguay staat op de 3e plaats van de EPI ("Environmental Performance Index"), zie de links hieronder.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-12-03 08:07:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Een lijst opgemaakt door de universiteiten Yale en Columbia
Selected response from:

Bea Geenen
Hong Kong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wereldranglijst milieu
Riens Middelhof
3milieu-index
Bea Geenen


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wereldranglijst milieu


Explanation:
Dat staat er. Het is een beetje een vreemde term want er bestaan natuurlijk wel honderd verschillende ranglijsten...

Riens Middelhof
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
milieu-index


Explanation:
Uruguay staat op de 3e plaats van de EPI ("Environmental Performance Index"), zie de links hieronder.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-12-03 08:07:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Een lijst opgemaakt door de universiteiten Yale en Columbia


    Reference: http://www.nytimes.com/2005/01/24/science/24enviro.html
    Reference: http://www.evd.nl/zoeken/showbouwsteen.asp?bstnum=205790
Bea Geenen
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Riens Middelhof: Tsja, in 2005... In 2008 staan ze op nummer 36 (http://epi.yale.edu/Home)
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search