Cuadro de números de dientes

Dutch translation: Gebitsdiagram

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cuadro de números de dientes
Dutch translation:Gebitsdiagram
Entered by: Robert Rietvelt

20:46 Feb 24, 2015
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical: Dentistry / Gebit
Spanish term or phrase: Cuadro de números de dientes
Als in: Estado dental actual (Cuadro de números de dientes y de códigos de lesiones)

Schematische weergave/afbeelding van onder- en bovengebit met genummerde tanden en kiezen, kortom een gebitskaart/-schema, maar hoe noemen wij het?
Robert Rietvelt
Gebitsdiagram
Explanation:
Krijgt net iets meer hits.
Selected response from:

Bea Geenen
Hong Kong
Grading comment
Bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Gebitsschema
Marjon Pijl
1Gebitsdiagram
Bea Geenen


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gebitsschema


Explanation:
Dat is de gebruikelijke term

Marjon Pijl
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dat dacht ik ook, maar de weinige hits deden mij twijfelen, terwijl ik bij gebitskaart alleen maar hits kreeg over gebitten van dieren, vandaar mijn vraag.


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Gebitsdiagram


Explanation:
Krijgt net iets meer hits.

Bea Geenen
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search