enzimas diana

Dutch translation: target-enzym, doel-enzym

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:enzimas diana
Dutch translation:target-enzym, doel-enzym

13:36 Sep 29, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-10-03 13:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Spanish term or phrase: enzimas diana
Hoe vertaal ik 'diana' in 'enzimas diana'? De zin luidt als volgt: Rivastigmina interactúa con sus enzimas diana de forma covalente dando lugar a un complejo que inactiva las enzimas temporalmente
Alvast bedankt, Jozemé
jozeme
target-enzym, doel-enzym
Explanation:
Volgens IATE vooral "target-"...
Selected response from:

Riens Middelhof
Netherlands
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4doelenzymen
solejnicz
4target-enzym, doel-enzym
Riens Middelhof


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
target-enzym, doel-enzym


Explanation:
Volgens IATE vooral "target-"...

Riens Middelhof
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  solejnicz: "Enzimas" is volgens mij wel meervoud in het Spaans. Verder lijkt "target-enzym" me een wat minder elegante oplossing
1 day 2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doelenzymen


Explanation:
Diana= doelwit; zie http://www.woxikon.com/spa/diana.php en de vergelijkbare tekst op Eurolex als voorbeeld hieronder.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 uur (2010-09-29 14:57:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

De Nederlandse vertaling staat in de kolom ernaast.

Example sentence(s):
  • La evaluación de seguridad de un MMG debe tener en cuenta el origen del material de reciente introducción, por ejemplo, vectores, elementos reguladores, genes extraños, incluidos genes marcadores y genes diana
  • La evaluación de seguridad de un MMG debe tener en cuenta el origen del material de reciente introducción, por ejemplo, vectores, elementos reguladores, genes extraños, incluidos genes marcadores y genes diana

    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=es&ihmlang=...
solejnicz
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search