reglada

Dutch translation: regulier onderwijs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:enseñanza reglada
Dutch translation:regulier onderwijs
Entered by: Koenraad Van den Driessche

10:28 Aug 2, 2005
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems / sollicitatieprocedure
Spanish term or phrase: reglada
Formación y Experiencia
 Formación
 Reglada
 Cursos de Postgrado
 Idiomas
 Informática
 Otros
Annette van der Lei (X)
Spain
regulier onderwijs
Explanation:
Enseñanza (formación) reglada is het onderwijs volgens de normale weg (school/universiteit/...). Ik denk dat dit in het Nederlands 'regulier onderwijs' is, maar ben niet 100 % zeker
Selected response from:

Koenraad Van den Driessche
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1regulier onderwijs
Koenraad Van den Driessche
3het verplichte onderwijs/verplicht onderwijs
Adela Van Gils


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enseñanza reglada
regulier onderwijs


Explanation:
Enseñanza (formación) reglada is het onderwijs volgens de normale weg (school/universiteit/...). Ik denk dat dit in het Nederlands 'regulier onderwijs' is, maar ben niet 100 % zeker


    Reference: http://taalunieversum.org/onderwijs/termen/term/689/
Koenraad Van den Driessche
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
54 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
het verplichte onderwijs/verplicht onderwijs


Explanation:
http://www.kent.ac.uk/eiss/Documents/pdf_docs/German.pdf
formale Bildung/ formal education/ études/ studi/ formación reglada/

Initial/regulated vocational training (formación profesional inicial/reglada) - under the LOGSE (ley de ordenación general del sistema educativo) - is the responsibility of the education authorities at either central government or autonomous community level. It is primarily aimed at young people but is also available to adults wishing to obtain the relevant school certificates within the concept of permanent education and training.


    Reference: httphttp://www.logos-net.net/ilo/150_base/en/topic_n/t12_spa...
    Reference: http://www2.trainingvillage.gr/download/Cinfo/Cinfo299/C29M3...
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search