que

Dutch translation: Wat heb je me gezegd?

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que me has dicho
Dutch translation:Wat heb je me gezegd?
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

21:12 Jan 15, 2003
Spanish to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: que
que me has dicho?
carla
Wat heb je me gezegd?
Explanation:
Que= wat

has dicho: 2de pers. (ind. perfecto)> decir

That's it.
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Wat heb je me gezegd?
Evert DELOOF-SYS
5 +2wat
Serge L


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Wat heb je me gezegd?


Explanation:
Que= wat

has dicho: 2de pers. (ind. perfecto)> decir

That's it.

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 130
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
1 min

agree  Michael Bastin
8 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
168 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wat


Explanation:
Wat heb je me gezegd

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Bastin
8 mins
  -> Bedankt Michael!

agree  Сергей Лузан
168 days
  -> Bedankt Sergei!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search