diapositivo

Dutch translation: dia, diapositief, lichtbeeld

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:diapositivo
Dutch translation:dia, diapositief, lichtbeeld
Entered by: Adela Van Gils

16:22 Apr 9, 2005
Spanish to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: diapositivo
la pulicacion del diapositivo de esta Sentencia en uno de los periodicos de circulacion nacional.
Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
dia, diapositief, lichtbeeld
Explanation:
blijkbaar heeft iemand opnames gemaakt of iets in die geest.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 46 mins (2005-04-09 20:09:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

dispositivo is eerder \"parte dispositiva\" en dat betekent dictum in het Nederlands.
En dictum, wat hier inderdaad goed zou passen (parte dispositiva de sentencia),is de beslissing of het dispositief.
Selected response from:

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Grading comment
hoi, het gaat om het publiceren van een "diapositivo' van een vonnis in een nationale courant
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dia, diapositief, lichtbeeld
Adela Van Gils
4verordening(en)/besluit(en)/beslissing(en)/...
Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositivo
verordening(en)/besluit(en)/beslissing(en)/...


Explanation:
dit is een tikfout, lijkt me...
- "el diSpositivo de la sentencia" (341 Google hits) i.p.v."diApositivo" - een dia(positief) is in het Spaans diapositivA (ook al kom je ook wel eens de mannelijke vorm tegen)
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 58 mins (2005-04-09 18:21:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

(Spaans) voorbeeld:
... noventa días después de su publicación en el Diario Oficial. ... siempre que
esta infracción influya substancialmente en lo dispositivo de la sentencia. ...
asistentesjudiciales.iespana.es/asistentesjudiciales/ codigos/codigo%20procedimiento%20penal.htm - 521k

Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 134

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dia, diapositief, lichtbeeld


Explanation:
blijkbaar heeft iemand opnames gemaakt of iets in die geest.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 46 mins (2005-04-09 20:09:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

dispositivo is eerder \"parte dispositiva\" en dat betekent dictum in het Nederlands.
En dictum, wat hier inderdaad goed zou passen (parte dispositiva de sentencia),is de beslissing of het dispositief.

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 467
Grading comment
hoi, het gaat om het publiceren van een "diapositivo' van een vonnis in een nationale courant

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X): zie hieronder
1 hr
  -> zie toevoeging en reactie op jouw aanvulling




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search