espacios verdes

Dutch translation: groengebieden

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:espacios verdes
Dutch translation:groengebieden
Entered by: Adela Van Gils

16:35 May 25, 2004
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: espacios verdes
groengebieden?
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
groene ruimte
Explanation:
otra posibilidad (bien que groengebieden me guste)
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Bedankt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1groengebieden
Evert DELOOF-SYS
3groene ruimte
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
groene ruimte


Explanation:
otra posibilidad (bien que groengebieden me guste)

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
groengebieden


Explanation:
Beetje onzeker vandaag, Adela?
Groengebieden is zeker een mogelijkheid.

Op dit moment worden voor de volgende grote groengebieden plannen gemaakt of zijn deze in uitvoering gekomen. ... Plannen voor de grote groengebieden. ...
www.denhaag.nl/smartsite.html?id=23443

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
2 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search