centralita

Dutch translation: besturing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:centralita
Dutch translation:besturing
Entered by: Jorim De Clercq

12:52 Feb 15, 2013
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Spanish term or phrase: centralita
* Centralita hydraulica

* Motor centralita

* Centralita • Manguitos montados al revés. Intercambiar los manguitos en la centralita
• La válvula de secuencia esta muy abierta.


Qué significa "centralita"?
Se trata de un manual de una rampa hydráulica para camiones.

Muchas gracias!
Jorim De Clercq
Ecuador
besturing
Explanation:
in deze context lijkt het me te gaan over de schakelkast of schakelkastjes met de besturing van de hydraulische laadbrug (de centrale in het klein, met allerlei schakelingen), er is een hydraulisch deel en een deel met elektrische bekabeling/besturing
Selected response from:

Wim Jonckheere
France
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Centrale besturing
Nicole Coesel
4Electronic Control Unit (ECU)
Karel van den Oever
4besturing
Wim Jonckheere


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
besturing


Explanation:
in deze context lijkt het me te gaan over de schakelkast of schakelkastjes met de besturing van de hydraulische laadbrug (de centrale in het klein, met allerlei schakelingen), er is een hydraulisch deel en een deel met elektrische bekabeling/besturing


Wim Jonckheere
France
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Electronic Control Unit (ECU)


Explanation:
Zie voorbeeldzinnen

Example sentence(s):
  • ECU's worden tegenwoordig in vrijwel elk motorvoertuig toegepast. Ze worden onder andere gebruikt om de injectie van brandstof op het juiste moment en de juiste hoeveelheid te doen.
  • Una centralita electrónica, también conocida como unidad de control electrónico o ECU (del inglés electronic control unit), es un dispositivo electrónico normalmente conectado a una serie de sensores que le proporcionan información y actuadores que

    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Centralita_electr%C3%B3nica
    Reference: http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Electronic_control_unit
Karel van den Oever
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Centrale besturing


Explanation:
Een combinatie van hetgeen er al is geopperd. Ik, persoonlijk, ken een 'centralita' als een telefooncentrale, vandaar mijn conclusie. Aangezien ik dit in Spanje heb geleerd ben ik ook vrij zeker van deze uitleg.

Succes,
Nicole.

Nicole Coesel
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search