International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Conceptos Activables de bienes de Uso

English translation: Asset activable items

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Conceptos Activables de bienes de Uso
English translation:Asset activable items
Entered by: med80

16:04 Apr 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: Conceptos Activables de bienes de Uso
No tengo contexto, porque está dentro de una clasificación de términos contables.
Muchas gracias!
med80
Argentina
Asset activable items
Explanation:
That's what I come up with.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-27 16:19:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... more context would help.
Selected response from:

Ezequiel Fernandez
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Asset activable items
Ezequiel Fernandez
3item descriptions/headings for fixed assets
marybro


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Asset activable items


Explanation:
That's what I come up with.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-27 16:19:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... more context would help.

Ezequiel Fernandez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Vozzi
4 mins
  -> Thanks, avozzi..... & regards.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
item descriptions/headings for fixed assets


Explanation:
sug. not sure

for tracking, identification

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-04-27 16:35:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

without more context, this sounds like fixed asset classification/sub-classification or coding

marybro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 87




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search