libro histórico de proveedores

English translation: vendor history report

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:libro histórico de proveedores
English translation:vendor history report
Entered by: Teresa Duran-Sanchez

16:08 Feb 25, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
Spanish term or phrase: libro histórico de proveedores
En contabilidad hotelera, un epígrafe:
libro histórico de proveedores (una vez cerrado definitivamente el año).
Es todo lo que tengo
mjnmc
vendor history report / vendor payment history report
Explanation:
El "histórico de proveedores" se hace una vez al año. Es un informe de todos
los proveedores (vendors) que se han utilizado en un año, así como los productos comprados y su importe total.

En mi primera referencia hay un ejemplo en inglés y en la segunda, un documento que te puede servir de explicación.

Nativa con experiencia en traducción contable. (Aunque yo NO soy una contable)

¡Suerte!

Selected response from:

Teresa Duran-Sanchez
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you SO much. One question, though, Why vendor and not supplier?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Supplier Account History
Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
5vendor history report / vendor payment history report
Teresa Duran-Sanchez
4Suppliers' Records for Year XXXX
Sheilann
4suppliers' ledger
Maria


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Supplier Account History


Explanation:
Sounds right, doesn''t it?

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Sounds great to me!
24 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Suppliers' Records for Year XXXX


Explanation:
That's what they are.

Sheilann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suppliers' ledger


Explanation:
I think this could be it.

Happy translating! ;o) Maria

Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vendor history report / vendor payment history report


Explanation:
El "histórico de proveedores" se hace una vez al año. Es un informe de todos
los proveedores (vendors) que se han utilizado en un año, así como los productos comprados y su importe total.

En mi primera referencia hay un ejemplo en inglés y en la segunda, un documento que te puede servir de explicación.

Nativa con experiencia en traducción contable. (Aunque yo NO soy una contable)

¡Suerte!




    Reference: http://www.internetcsi.com/special/reports/vendrhst.pdf
    Reference: http://erptech.polaris.co.in/aphis1.1.rtf
Teresa Duran-Sanchez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you SO much. One question, though, Why vendor and not supplier?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search