RDOS.NEGAT.EJERC.ANTERIOR.

English translation: Carry over loss

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:RDOS.NEGAT.EJERC.ANTERIOR.
English translation:Carry over loss
Entered by: Consult Couture

02:33 Jan 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: RDOS.NEGAT.EJERC.ANTERIOR.
Heading of a statutory account. Not much more to go on. Sorry!
Consult Couture
United States
Carry over loss
Explanation:
Según el Dic. de Términos Contables de J. Blanes
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Carry over loss
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4 +1negative results from prior periods
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
negative results from prior periods


Explanation:
[ Más resultados de yahoo.com ]

IBM Investors - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Continuing Operations. Financial results from prior periods will be
presented to conform with this accounting treatment. To help ...
www.ibm.com/investor/financials/discops.phtml - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

Miller Industries Reports Calendar Year 2002 Third Quarter ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Continuing Operations. Financial results from prior periods will be
presented to conform to this accounting treatment. Additionally ...
www.millerind.com/english/news/news_111502.html - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

Alpern Rosenthal: Internal Controls for Nonprofit Organizations - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Current Period Financial Results Should be Compared to Budgeted Amounts and Actual
Results from Prior Periods Analyzing the current period financial results is ...
www.alpern.com/resources/publications/ internal_controls.htm - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Yo no me fiaría de las traducciones Google, Suestru!!
1 hr
  -> Gracias, María

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Carry over loss


Explanation:
Según el Dic. de Términos Contables de J. Blanes

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Gracias :o)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search