sistems de registro de costos

English translation: cost accounting system

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistema de registro de costos
English translation:cost accounting system
Entered by: Penelope W

22:24 Jan 22, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: sistems de registro de costos
Accounting Course description: (Mexico) Costos I... Objectivo: Al concluir el curso el alumno será capaz de diseñar, implementar y operar sistems de registro de costos para determinar el costo unitario y elaborar la información pertinente sobre las actividades productivas.
Penelope W
Cost accounting systems
Explanation:
or cost entry/recording systems
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
Yes, thanks, I have heard the term cost accounting before so that must be it. Gracias Sr. T.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cost recording systems
Francisco Herrerias
5cost entry systems
Luz Bordenkircher
3 +1Cost accounting systems
1964


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cost recording systems


Explanation:
direct...

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TREX2
15 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cost accounting systems


Explanation:
or cost entry/recording systems

1964
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Yes, thanks, I have heard the term cost accounting before so that must be it. Gracias Sr. T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  TREX2: it's not really fair to list more than one translation. you should be prepared to stick your neck out and go with one
14 mins

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Mr. Gwire, please read KudoZ Rules of Etiquette.
20 hrs
  -> Thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cost entry systems


Explanation:
data is entered into the systems.

Luz Bordenkircher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search