Relación de multas administrativas

English translation: List of administrative fines

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Relación de multas administrativas
English translation:List of administrative fines
Entered by: Claudia Reynaud

11:38 Dec 14, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: Relación de multas administrativas
Hola! el título se encuentra en un permiso para vehículos de motor o arrastres emitido por el Departamento de Transportación y Obras Públicas de Puerto Rico. Mi opción es "Administrative fine description", pero no estoy segura. Muchas gracias por su ayuda!

Contexto:
"Relación de multas administrativas
La siguiente relación incluye los boletos de multas administrativas que se han expedido contra el dueño del vehículo".
JuliaMarina
Argentina
List of administrative fines
Explanation:
En México, una "relación" es una lista.
Selected response from:

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5List of administrative fines
Claudia Reynaud
5Value of administrative fines
Jorge & Julie Soares
3State penalties and fines
Joshua Green


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
State penalties and fines


Explanation:
I think I would just use this as the heading for this section.
Saying "description" or even "list" seems redundant


    Reference: http://www.ehow.com/list_6836682_dui-penalties-fines.html
Joshua Green
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Value of administrative fines


Explanation:
Ex:

Relación de multas administrativas federales no fiscales

English:

Value of non-tax federal administrative fines


    Reference: http://portal.veracruz.gob.mx/pls/portal/url/ITEM/04FF6DCFD4...
Jorge & Julie Soares
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
List of administrative fines


Explanation:
En México, una "relación" es una lista.

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search