recibos del mes (entradas y salidas)

English translation: receipts of the month (income and expenditure)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recibos del mes (entradas y salidas)
English translation:receipts of the month (income and expenditure)
Entered by: Ricardo Eid

16:58 Apr 5, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: recibos del mes (entradas y salidas)
La frase entera: "todos los recibos del mes (entradas y salidas) y de todos los extractos bancarios, además de un recibo interno que avale lo que hay en caja chica"
Ricardo Eid
income and expenditure
Explanation:
i believe
Selected response from:

David Brown
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2income and expenditure
David Brown
5receipts of the month (entered and exits)
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
income and expenditure


Explanation:
i believe

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez: exactly
12 mins

agree  Patrice
2 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
receipts of the month (entered and exits)


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search