extractos bancarios

English translation: BANK STATEMENTS

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:extractos bancarios
English translation:BANK STATEMENTS
Entered by: Ricardo Eid

16:59 Apr 5, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: extractos bancarios
La frase entera es: "todos los recibos del mes (entradas y salidas) y de todos los extractos bancarios, además de un recibo interno que avale lo que hay en caja chica"
Ricardo Eid
BANK STATEMENTS
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Terejimenez
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5BANK STATEMENTS
Terejimenez
5statement of account
Camelia Frunză
4banking extracts
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
BANK STATEMENTS


Explanation:
Saludos

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Cabrera Braithwaite: perfecto
10 mins

agree  Marijke Singer: Absolutely!
25 mins

agree  Patrice
2 hrs

agree  Camila Rufino
6 hrs

agree  translatol: But why the capitals?
6 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
banking extracts


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
statement of account


Explanation:
from a multiple-language dictionary of "market economy" terms published by Romanian economists+linguists(the enciclopedic pulihing house)

Camelia Frunză
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search