Es una compañía fenomenal, siendo su misión la superación de la gente

English translation: It is a phenomenal company, whose mission is to help people develop themselves

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Es una compañía fenomenal, siendo su misión la superación de la gente
English translation:It is a phenomenal company, whose mission is to help people develop themselves
Entered by: Xenia Wong

13:53 Oct 15, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Spanish term or phrase: Es una compañía fenomenal, siendo su misión la superación de la gente
Texto de una revista
Tamara Bacchin
it is a phenomenal company, whose mission is to help people develop themselves
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1it is a phenomenal company, whose mission is to help people develop themselves
Xenia Wong
4It's a great company because its goal is to help people to develop even further
valpac
4It´s a great company whose mission lies in people´s improvement
two2tango


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
es una compañía fenomenal, siendo su misión la superación de la gente
it is a phenomenal company, whose mission is to help people develop themselves


Explanation:
Sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: it is a phenomenal company with a mission to ...... (would sound possibly better)
2 mins
  -> Thanks for your idea Swiss......have a great day!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
es una compañía fenomenal, siendo su misión la superación de la gente
It´s a great company whose mission lies in people´s improvement


Explanation:
Con tan poco contexto , esta es una aproximación, otra idea:
It´s a great company intent on their people´s improvement

two2tango
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Es una compañía fenomenal, siendo su misión la superación de la gente
It's a great company because its goal is to help people to develop even further


Explanation:
It's a little bit long I know...

valpac
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search