tramite y consulta del estado de quejas y reclamos

English translation: processing and consultation on the status of complaints and claims

16:32 Apr 1, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
Spanish term or phrase: tramite y consulta del estado de quejas y reclamos
Servicios al cliente
silviaJuliana
English translation:processing and consultation on the status of complaints and claims
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
Thank you all for your answers!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5consultations of the status and processing of claims and complaints
Xenia Wong
4 +1procedures and inquieries on the status of complaints and claims
posada
4processing and consultation on the status of complaints and claims
Refugio
Summary of reference entries provided
Consultation
Rosa Paredes

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consultations of the status and processing of claims and complaints


Explanation:
asi...

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MATRIX TRANSL: Saludos Xenia
8 hrs
  -> MATRIX,, agradecida....saludos desde Panamà...:-))

disagree  Rosa Paredes: consultation is not the right term
4829 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processing and consultation on the status of complaints and claims


Explanation:
+

Refugio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you all for your answers!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Casey
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Diana

disagree  Rosa Paredes: consultation is not the right term.
4829 days

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procedures and inquieries on the status of complaints and claims


Explanation:
si

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman
37 mins




Reference comments


4829 days
Reference: Consultation

Reference information:
Definition of consultation
1 : council, conference; specifically : a deliberation between physicians on a case or its treatment Her doctor called in a heart specialist for consultation.
2 : the act of consulting or conferring met with his physician for regular consultation and examination

Rosa Paredes
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search