Materialización del espacio habitable

English translation: Creation of living space

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Materialización del espacio habitable
English translation:Creation of living space
Entered by: MATRIX TRANSL

03:36 Apr 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / Description of a course
Spanish term or phrase: Materialización del espacio habitable
Architecture course

Materialización del espacio habitable: un taller de diseño urbano, arquitectónico e interiores para comprender y aplicar las herramientas de la materialización de una obra.

Tengo: Materialization of Habitable Space
¿está bien? y luego, para "materialización de una obra", puse "materialization of a construction project".

Gracias de antemano.
teju
Materialization of living space
Explanation:
Si ya has estado usando "materialization" pues creo que tambien lo puedes usar en este... suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 46 mins (2005-04-20 17:22:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se veria mucho mejor utilizar CREATION OF LIVING SPACE... como que lo de materialización se ver raro...
Selected response from:

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Grading comment
Mil gracias a todos. Todas las respuestas eran buenas, mi cliente prefierió esta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Creation of living space
Henry Hinds
4Materialization of living space
MATRIX TRANSL
4materialization of habitable space
Leopoldo Gurman


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Materialización del espacio habitable
materialization of habitable space


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Materialización del espacio habitable
Creation of living space


Explanation:
Es lo que sugiero y lo refrenda Matrix.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 189

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Materialización del espacio habitable
Materialization of living space


Explanation:
Si ya has estado usando "materialization" pues creo que tambien lo puedes usar en este... suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 46 mins (2005-04-20 17:22:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se veria mucho mejor utilizar CREATION OF LIVING SPACE... como que lo de materialización se ver raro...

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Mil gracias a todos. Todas las respuestas eran buenas, mi cliente prefierió esta.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search