Cuerpos independientes con estructura metálica y cerramiento de chapa simple.

English translation: stand-alone metal frame structures enclosed with single layer metal plate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cuerpos independientes con estructura metálica y cerramiento de chapa simple.
English translation:stand-alone metal frame structures enclosed with single layer metal plate
Entered by: Martha CF

10:18 Jul 30, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Architecture / Web page
Spanish term or phrase: Cuerpos independientes con estructura metálica y cerramiento de chapa simple.
Conjunto de edificios necesarios para albergar toda la maquinaria destinada a la obtención de polvo de yeso. Cuerpos independientes con estructura metálica y cerramiento de chapa simple.
Martha CF
stand-alone metal frame structures enclosed with single layer metal plate
Explanation:
So it seems!
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Many gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5steel-framed buildings with metal wall and roof panels
Christian Nielsen-Palacios
4stand-alone metal frame structures enclosed with single layer metal plate
bigedsenior
3independent sections/parts/bodies with metallic structure and single sheet enclosure
Barbarella_75


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
independent sections/parts/bodies with metallic structure and single sheet enclosure


Explanation:
hope this help :)

Barbarella_75
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stand-alone metal frame structures enclosed with single layer metal plate


Explanation:
So it seems!

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 236
Grading comment
Many gracias

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
steel-framed buildings with metal wall and roof panels


Explanation:
se refiere a edificaciones simples, relativamente baratas (galpones). En un momento te envio unos enlaces.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2007-07-31 00:35:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.vp.com
www.butlermfg.com

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 83




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search