fibracel y pintura rotulada a mano

English translation: ..hand-painted lettering on hardboard...

19:22 Nov 29, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Mexico
Spanish term or phrase: fibracel y pintura rotulada a mano
Pág. 92 Anuncio de La Favorita, siglo XX, fibracel y pintura rotulada a mano, 28 x 57 cm, etc.
Patricia Rosas
United States
English translation:..hand-painted lettering on hardboard...
Explanation:
Free Art lessons: Hand Painted Lettering - part 2 - [ Traducir esta página ]For best results use Masonite or hardboard: With a 3" roller, ... Trying to paint a letter without knowing the correct order of numbered sequences in a ...
www.learn2paintsigns.com/...hand_lettering/lesson1_part2.ht... - En caché - Similares
Online art course in Hand Painted Lettering applied to sign ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Online art course with step by step instructions and on screen videos on how to master hand painted lettering.
www.learn2paintsigns.com/ - En caché - Similares

Mostrar más resultados de www.learn2paintsigns.com
HAND PAINTED WOOD LETTER INITIAL ART WALL DECOR -I MATCH BED ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Thank you for visiting HAND PAINTED WOOD LETTER INITIAL ART WALL DECOR -I MATCH BED .... i hand paint large 9 wood letters. create a saying or spell . ...
newyork.inetgiant.com/.../HAND-PAINTED...LETTER.../2426234 - En caché
letter line a resume us at letterslines.com - [ Traducir esta página ]letter line a resume us postal service example mail box.
www.letterslines.com/ - En caché - Similares
Creative Wood Graphics in Safety Harbor, FL | 1450 10th Street ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Creative Wood Graphics in Safety Harbor, FL -- Map, Phone Number, Reviews, ... Graphic Design; Hand Lettering; Hand-Painted Signs; Illuminated Signs ...
www.superpages.com/...Harbor.../Creative-Wood-Graphics-L000... - En caché


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-11-29 21:18:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos!
eski :))
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you, Eski! Very nice ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1..hand-painted lettering on hardboard...
eski
4hardboard and paint, hand labeled
Juliana Brown
4Fibracel and paint rotulated by hand (hand rotulated paint)
Leonardo Lamarche


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fibracel and paint rotulated by hand (hand rotulated paint)


Explanation:
Fibracel=Fibracel (marca que no se traduce). Ver ref.
http://www.quiminet.com/pr4/Fibracel.htm
Pintura rotulada. Ver Ref.
http://www.vmaxforum.net/showthread.php?t=5471
Hand ro

Leonardo Lamarche
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hardboard and paint, hand labeled


Explanation:
Tablero Hardboard (cartón Piedra / Fibracel) : ForestMex, S.A. ... - [ Translate this page ]
tablero hardboard (cartón piedra / fibracel) ForestMex, SA, México Tablero Hardboard (cartón Piedra / Fibracel). Precio, Descripción, Foto, Datos técnicos.
1205.mx.all-biz.info/cat.php?oid=3669

Tablero Hardboard (cartón Piedra / Fibracel) : ForestMex, S.A. ... - [ Translate this page ]
tablero hardboard (cartón piedra / fibracel) ForestMex, SA, México Tablero Hardboard (cartón Piedra / Fibracel). Precio, Descripción, Foto, Datos técnicos.
1205.mx.all-biz.info/cat.php?oid=3669

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2009-11-29 19:46:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[DOC] CANADA - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
This regulation obliges three kinds of products listed below to be labeled: ... A la fecha en Colombia el rotulado de alimentos se encuentra reglamentado en ...
www.cbd.int/doc/meetings/bs/mop-04/.../mop-04-inf-03-en.doc

Juliana Brown
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
..hand-painted lettering on hardboard...


Explanation:
Free Art lessons: Hand Painted Lettering - part 2 - [ Traducir esta página ]For best results use Masonite or hardboard: With a 3" roller, ... Trying to paint a letter without knowing the correct order of numbered sequences in a ...
www.learn2paintsigns.com/...hand_lettering/lesson1_part2.ht... - En caché - Similares
Online art course in Hand Painted Lettering applied to sign ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Online art course with step by step instructions and on screen videos on how to master hand painted lettering.
www.learn2paintsigns.com/ - En caché - Similares

Mostrar más resultados de www.learn2paintsigns.com
HAND PAINTED WOOD LETTER INITIAL ART WALL DECOR -I MATCH BED ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Thank you for visiting HAND PAINTED WOOD LETTER INITIAL ART WALL DECOR -I MATCH BED .... i hand paint large 9 wood letters. create a saying or spell . ...
newyork.inetgiant.com/.../HAND-PAINTED...LETTER.../2426234 - En caché
letter line a resume us at letterslines.com - [ Traducir esta página ]letter line a resume us postal service example mail box.
www.letterslines.com/ - En caché - Similares
Creative Wood Graphics in Safety Harbor, FL | 1450 10th Street ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Creative Wood Graphics in Safety Harbor, FL -- Map, Phone Number, Reviews, ... Graphic Design; Hand Lettering; Hand-Painted Signs; Illuminated Signs ...
www.superpages.com/...Harbor.../Creative-Wood-Graphics-L000... - En caché


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-11-29 21:18:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos!
eski :))

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Thank you, Eski! Very nice ...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilla Evans
12 hrs
  -> Hi Gilla: Muchas gracias y un beso! :)) eski




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search