tiempo de refresco

English translation: refresh rate

09:24 May 21, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Robots industriales
Spanish term or phrase: tiempo de refresco
This is the frequency with which the robots inform the power line communication system of their current situation / state (on a production line).

Gracias.
Raquel Merlin
English translation:refresh rate
Explanation:
This is the IT term
Selected response from:

Jody Cartwright
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2refresh rate
Jody Cartwright
4updating rate
Edward Tully


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
refresh rate


Explanation:
This is the IT term

Jody Cartwright
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristina estanislau
47 mins

agree  bigedsenior
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
updating rate


Explanation:
dof-virtual robot arm onto the 2-dof joystick and onto. the 2 joystick’s buttons. ... simulation loop requires a higher updating rate, greater. than 500Hz. ...
www.inaut.unsj.edu.ar/Files/Pj1071_00.pdf - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares

[PDF] Robust eigenstructure assignment approach for robot motion control ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
reduce the updating rate of the feedback matrix as. the robot moves along the trajectory or to take care. the payload changes. In section two ...
ieeexplore.ieee.org/iel2/509/3815/00142226.pdf?arnumber=142226 - Páginas similares

[PDF] Landmark-based navigation of mobile robots in manufacturing ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
navigation [3] are commonly used to calculate the robot. position estimates from a start reference point at a high. updating rate. ...
ieeexplore.ieee.org/iel5/6597/17656/00815346.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de ieeexplore.ieee.org ]

Emerald FullText Article : Landmark-based navigation of industrial ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]... navigation (Barshan and Durrant-Whyte, 1995) are commonly used to calculate the robot positions from a start reference point at a high updating rate. ...
emeraldinsight.com/Insight/viewContentItem.do?contentType=Article&hdAction=lnkhtml&contentId=8751... - Páginas similares

[PDF] A novel laparoscopic mesh placement part task trainerFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
This module is actually a haptic rendering robot. programmed by the collision detection and ... a force updating rate up to 1 kHz, which is determined by ...
doi.wiley.com/10.1002/rcs.107 - Páginas similares


Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search