la nueva hilux

English translation: the new Hilux

14:13 Apr 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: la nueva hilux
la pick up hilux ha sido completamente rediseñada para el 2005. La gama incluye 6 combinaciones de carroceria. traccion y equipamiento, con precios que van desde USD 21.300 a USD 38.300. La Hilux se ofrece en cabina simple o doble, traccion posterior o 4x4; en todos los casos con una tonelada de carga util
Kisses
English translation:the new Hilux
Explanation:
Hilux = brand name
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7the new Hilux
CMJ_Trans (X)
4 +1the new Hilux pick-up truck
Gustavo Caldas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
the new Hilux


Explanation:
Hilux = brand name

CMJ_Trans (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabricio Castillo: Oui
0 min

agree  Oliver Giesser: exactly
1 min

agree  jward: Si, si.
9 mins

agree  RebeW
26 mins

agree  Mirta Zoia
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs

agree  Adriana Vozzi
6 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the new Hilux pick-up truck


Explanation:
va bien...

Gustavo Caldas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Rengifo
47 mins
  -> ; )




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search