Exportación Temporal

English translation: Temporary Export

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Exportación Temporal
English translation:Temporary Export
Entered by: Gail

18:55 Jan 29, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Exportación Temporal
Aduana
Temporary Export
Explanation:
FreightN et _ Customs' Rules & Regulations
See:
www.skynet.com.lb/frulesC.asp
For example:

C- Temporary Export - EX2 -

The following documents are required in addition to your Idententification papers:
--> Original invoice with a value higher than US$ 5,000.00
--> Client declaration of goods to be sent for repair, and a confirmation to seal the goods for the temporary export
--> Prior approval from Directorate General of the Customs Authorities
--> Time needed to complete the formality: Minimum 1 week after we
receive the goods in our warehouse








Selected response from:

Gail
United States
Grading comment
THAK YOU !!! =)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4temporary export
Rick Henry
4Temporary Export
Gail


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Temporary Export


Explanation:
FreightN et _ Customs' Rules & Regulations
See:
www.skynet.com.lb/frulesC.asp
For example:

C- Temporary Export - EX2 -

The following documents are required in addition to your Idententification papers:
--> Original invoice with a value higher than US$ 5,000.00
--> Client declaration of goods to be sent for repair, and a confirmation to seal the goods for the temporary export
--> Prior approval from Directorate General of the Customs Authorities
--> Time needed to complete the formality: Minimum 1 week after we
receive the goods in our warehouse










Gail
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 191
Grading comment
THAK YOU !!! =)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
temporary export


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search