GASTOS PTES.ASIG.FIR.MIEMB.

English translation: Pending Expenses to be allocated to members (signature)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:GASTOS PTES.ASIG.FIR.MIEMB.
English translation:Pending Expenses to be allocated to members (signature)
Entered by: Consult Couture

05:30 Jan 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: GASTOS PTES.ASIG.FIR.MIEMB.
Account name.
Consult Couture
United States
Pending Expenses to be allocated to members (signature)
Explanation:
Gastos Pendientes de Asignación (a) (la) Firma de los Miembros

Es decir, Gastos sin asignar debido a que falta la firma de quienes los promovieron o de quienes los aprobaron
Selected response from:

EDLING (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Exepenses pending assignment to member firms
Marian Greenfield
3Pending Expenses to be allocated to members (signature)
EDLING (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pending Expenses to be allocated to members (signature)


Explanation:
Gastos Pendientes de Asignación (a) (la) Firma de los Miembros

Es decir, Gastos sin asignar debido a que falta la firma de quienes los promovieron o de quienes los aprobaron

EDLING (X)
PRO pts in pair: 617

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Exepenses pending assignment to member firms


Explanation:
Gastos Pendientes de Asignación (a) Firmas Miembro

More context would help... But this is most likely expenses to be allocated out to member firms. What kind of company/association is this???



    20 years of experience as a financial and legal translation and West's legal dictionary
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search