ingreso de prendas por hora

English translation: intake of garments per hour

16:20 Jan 22, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: ingreso de prendas por hora
es la cantidad de prendas que entran en una hora
Brenj
English translation:intake of garments per hour
Explanation:
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2garment input per hour
Marian Greenfield
5intake of garments per hour
Rick Henry
4entry / admission of garments / items per hour
Valeria Verona


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entry / admission of garments / items per hour


Explanation:
Just an option.
HTH.
V.

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
intake of garments per hour


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
garment input per hour


Explanation:
without a sentence of context, that's about as good as it gets

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona: I like it better than mine
5 mins
  -> thanks... not much context to go on, but...

agree  Jan Castillo
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search