gestión comercial

English translation: commercial management

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gestión comercial
English translation:commercial management

00:53 Jan 23, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / currículum
Spanish term or phrase: gestión comercial
Curso integral de gestión comercial.
Gracias.
Mafalda
commercial management
Explanation:
Suerte :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 00:57:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Commercial Management. Our Commercial Management services cover a wide
variety of properties, from lock-up shops to town centre schemes ...
www.cpmdirect.co.uk/commercial/default.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 00:57:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TARGET Quantity Surveying & Commercial Management 2003. ... Find out what employers
want in TARGET Quantity Surveying & Commercial Management. ...
doctorjob.com/products/product.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 00:58:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Institute of Commercial Management is a globally recognised Foundation providing
high quality education, training and consulting services, dedicated to ...
www.icm.ac.uk

Our commercial management portfolio consists of retail, office, industrial and
commercial/medical condominium associations throughout Montgomery, Howard ...
www.siterealtygroup.com/commercialmanagement.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 01:02:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se estudió la gestión comercial en condiciones de incertidumbre ... Commercial management
was studied under uncertainty conditions, considering uncertainty ...
www.rec.uba.ar/ubacyt/ec/ec004.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 01:03:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sage Gestión Comercial 100 with complete transparency and without loss of data,
time or money. SAGE LINEA 100 - Commercial Management Accountancy and E ...
www.ona2.com/eng/p_op.html

Sales policies. 2 nd Semester ECTS 4.5 0V8 Gestión Comercial de Empresas de Servicios
Commercial Management of the Service Industry Marketing of services. ...
www.um.es/internacionales/ects/ 2001-2002/empresariales.pdf

BASES DE CONOCIMIENTO 50 AMICS Gestión Comercial: Compras, Ventas y Stock A MICS
systematizes the administrative functions of commercial management, the pur ...
www.genexus.com/catalogo2000/pdf/amics.pdf
Selected response from:

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2business management
swisstell
5 +1Business Management
Marian Greenfield
4commercial management
Elena Vazquez Fernandez


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business management


Explanation:
commercial management

saludos.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milly Suazo-Martinez
1 min

agree  Oso (X): ¶:^)
21 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Business Management


Explanation:
BA (Hons) in Business Management - [ Translate this page ]
BA in Business Management (Bac + 3) BA (Hons) in Business Management (Bac + 4 ... Ted
Finch, Directeur des études Napier University Business School Sighthill Court ...
www.nubs.napier.ac.uk/nubs/BS/programmes/ UGprogs/BABMFr/info.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

BA (Hons) in Business Management - [ Translate this page ]
... Le BA (Hons) in Business Management exige deux ans d’études supérieures ... Head of
Marketing, Recruitment & Student Support Napier University Business School ...
www.nubs.napier.ac.uk/nubs/BS/programmes/ UGprogs/BABMFr/home.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.nubs.napier.ac.uk ]

Les Chaires UNESCO en Economie et Commerce - [ Translate this page ]
UNESCO Chairs in Economics and Business Management. ... China / Chine UNESCO Chair on
University-Industry Partnership for National Development Established in 1994 ...
www.unesco.org/shs/chairs-unitwin/chairseconomics.htm - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Université de Californie San Diego Management ­ Tourisme ­ ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... BUSINESS MANAGEMENT Vous devrez choisir l'une des trois orientations suivantes ... Fundamentals,
Financial Management and Analysis, a University Business Course. ...
www.councilexchanges-fr.org/contact/download/ pdf/lang/adulte/SanDiego_2002.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]Profil 27 : Gestionnaire de l'environnement
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Land Resource Management Diploma Program Red Deer College http://www.rdc.ab.ca Bachelor
of Science in Forest Business Management (University Transfer Program ...
www.cchrei.ca/envirocareers/francais/section5/ profile03/Profile%205-3%20education.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]Profil 09 : Agronome, phytotechnicien(ne) et spécialiste de la ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Science in Agricultural Studies University of Alberta http://www.ualberta.ca Bachelor
of Science Program in Agricultural/Food Business Management Bachelor of ...
www.cchrei.ca/envirocareers/francais/section2/ profile01/Profile%202-1%20education.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.cchrei.ca ]

Paul Makdissi - Public Economics, Natural Resource Economics, - [ Translate this page ]
... Environnement économique international (Fall 98) Undergraduate introduction to
international economics for Business Management majors Sherbrooke University: ...
www.ecn.ulaval.ca/w3/etudiants/makdissi.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

TedQual | Institutions Certifiées - [ Translate this page ]
... BCom Honours (Tourism Management), University of Pretoria, Afrique de
Sud. Tourism Business Management, Institute For Tourism Studies, Chine. ...
www.themis.ad/franais/Produits/ institutions_certifi%E9es.htm - 24k - Jan. 21, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

National Advanced Technology Management Competition - Judge ... - [ Translate this page ]
... Harry Mortimer is a local entrepreneur and Business Management Consultant. He is
a graduate the University Of Ottawa with both a Bachelors Of Commerce (1994 ...
www.hitech.admin.uottawa.ca/judges.html - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

mba1FR.gif - [ Translate this page ]
MBA. (Master of Business Management). ... Australian Graduate School of Management (AGSM
offers the most prestigious MBA combined by University of Sydney and the ...
www.boomerangaustralia.com/prueba/ html-frances/mba1FR/mba1FR.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages



Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milly Suazo-Martinez
1 min

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commercial management


Explanation:
Suerte :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 00:57:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Commercial Management. Our Commercial Management services cover a wide
variety of properties, from lock-up shops to town centre schemes ...
www.cpmdirect.co.uk/commercial/default.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 00:57:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TARGET Quantity Surveying & Commercial Management 2003. ... Find out what employers
want in TARGET Quantity Surveying & Commercial Management. ...
doctorjob.com/products/product.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 00:58:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Institute of Commercial Management is a globally recognised Foundation providing
high quality education, training and consulting services, dedicated to ...
www.icm.ac.uk

Our commercial management portfolio consists of retail, office, industrial and
commercial/medical condominium associations throughout Montgomery, Howard ...
www.siterealtygroup.com/commercialmanagement.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 01:02:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se estudió la gestión comercial en condiciones de incertidumbre ... Commercial management
was studied under uncertainty conditions, considering uncertainty ...
www.rec.uba.ar/ubacyt/ec/ec004.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 01:03:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sage Gestión Comercial 100 with complete transparency and without loss of data,
time or money. SAGE LINEA 100 - Commercial Management Accountancy and E ...
www.ona2.com/eng/p_op.html

Sales policies. 2 nd Semester ECTS 4.5 0V8 Gestión Comercial de Empresas de Servicios
Commercial Management of the Service Industry Marketing of services. ...
www.um.es/internacionales/ects/ 2001-2002/empresariales.pdf

BASES DE CONOCIMIENTO 50 AMICS Gestión Comercial: Compras, Ventas y Stock A MICS
systematizes the administrative functions of commercial management, the pur ...
www.genexus.com/catalogo2000/pdf/amics.pdf

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search