Condicion de compra

English translation: Purchase condition(s)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Condición de compra
English translation:Purchase condition(s)
Entered by: swisstell

15:20 Jan 23, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Condicion de compra
termino financiero
Brenj
Purchase condition(s)
Explanation:
buying condition
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3condition of purchase
Katherine Matles
5acquisition/purchase condition
João Carlos Pijnappel
4condition of the item
savannah
4Purchase condition(s)
swisstell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Purchase condition(s)


Explanation:
buying condition

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
condition of purchase


Explanation:
Terms & Condition of Purchase and Licence Agreement Terms & ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Ph: (02) 9906 7046 Fax: (02) 9906 7050 9 Chandos St, St Leonards, NSW 2065 Ph:
(02) 9906 7046 Fax: (02) 9906 7050 Terms & Condition of Purchase and Licence ...
www.pmp.com.au/educational/ Census%20Explorer%20Educational%20Terms%20and%20Conditions.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF]Terms & Condition of Purchase and Licence Agreement
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... of PMP Software Australia, Level 5, 1 -9 Chandos St, St Leonards, NSW 2065 Ph:
(02) 9906 2099 Fax: (02) 9906 7050 Terms & Condition of Purchase and Licence ...
www.census.com.au/corp/Terms_and_Conditions.pdf - Páginas similares

43-33-719. Loan requirements; purchase of loans. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... any participation therein, the corporation: (a) May require as a condition
of purchase of such loans either: (i) That such loans ...
www.mscode.com/free/statutes/43/033/0719.htm - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Condition of purchase - [ Traduzca esta página ]
NON MALTESE MAY OWN A PROPERTY IN MALTA FOR USE AS A HOLIDAY HOME OR
PERMANENT RESIDENCE, UNDER THE FOLLOWING CONDITIONS: The purchase ...
www.cassar-cooper.com/Purchase.htm - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares


Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 867

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agius Language & Translation
4 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
51 mins

agree  sanlev
54 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acquisition/purchase condition


Explanation:
www.health.uottawa.ca/hkgrad/mllab/cistrat.html

... The results showed that the random acquisition condition led to poorer
acquisition performance but superior retention performance. ...

www.eecs.umich.edu/~soparkar/Dart96/shim.ps

Acquisition Condition - Conditions whose evaluation time can be bounded. ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 15:30:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.fhp.uk.com/case15.htm

FHP Case Studies. Pre-acquisition condition surveys. Birmingham Rotunda. Property developers seeking to expand their retail portfolios ...

www.gravitas.biz/iv-news-2001_jun_13.php

... We are working to remove the acquisition condition, which involves reaching a satisfactory settlement with a former financial advisor, following which we ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 15:32:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sbo.od.nih.gov/SBO%20Trivia.ppt

An acquisition condition whereby two or more small businesses are identified, serving criteria necessary for conducting a small business set-aside. ...

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 77

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
condition of the item


Explanation:
or "item condition"

savannah
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 54




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search