Asi mismo, no consta en nuestros archivos la realizacion durante el periodo..

English translation: Ideas :-)

15:46 Jan 23, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Asi mismo, no consta en nuestros archivos la realizacion durante el periodo..
In an insurance document
Linguaset
English translation:Ideas :-)
Explanation:
Furthermore / Likewise, we have no record / there is no record on file that_______________was done/made/carried out/performed/ in the/this/that period

A little more context is needed!
Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much for all your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ideas :-)
Katherine Matles
5 -1Likewise, there is no record/entry in our registrers of...
claudia bagnardi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Likewise, there is no record/entry in our registrers of...


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.
Buen día!

claudia bagnardi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 639

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Patricia Rosas: partial answer and registers (not registrers) should be records or files
17 mins
  -> You are right. Thanks for your remark.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ideas :-)


Explanation:
Furthermore / Likewise, we have no record / there is no record on file that_______________was done/made/carried out/performed/ in the/this/that period

A little more context is needed!

Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 867
Grading comment
Thank you very much for all your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GoodWords
14 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Patricia Rosas
18 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search