comprobantes contables

English translation: accounting tickets

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:comprobantes contables
English translation:accounting tickets
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

15:45 Jan 26, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Audit Report
Spanish term or phrase: comprobantes contables
En la revisión efectuada a los comprobantes contables observamos lo siguiente:
- Los comprobantes de traspaso no presentan evidencia de revisión y aprobación de los mismos por parte de la Gerencia de Finanzas. Considerando que estos son preparados por el Contador, es conveniente efectuar las aprobaciones correspondiente por parte de un nivel superior.
- Los comprobantes contables pueden ser anulados del sistema sin que quede evidencia física de su anulación. Esto implica que al emitir el Libro Diario, los comprobantes anulados no son emitidos por el sistema.
-El sistema contable no permite cerrar la contabilidad mensualmente, lo que significa que se pueden realizar registros y modificaciones contables posteriores, afectando estados financieros ya emitidos y analizados por la Gerencia a informados a la Casa Matriz. Sin embargo, de acuerdo a lo informado por la administración, existe prohibición de efectuar modificaciones a los meses ya informados.

OJO: NO SE TRATA DE "VOUCHERS" SOLAMENTE. ME PARECE HABER OÍDO O LEÍDO "ACCOUNTING SLIPS" (DOCUMENTO QUE SE EMITE PARA APROBAR EL ASIENTO EN LA CONTABILIDAD). PERO TENGO LA GRAN DUDA DE SI EN ESTE CASO TAMBIÉN ESTÁN INCLUYENDO "AUDIT TRAIL".

¿ALGÚN ENTENDIDO EN ESTE TEMA QUE ME AYUDE A INTERPRETAR CORRECTAMENTE EL TEXTO, PORFA?
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
accounting tickets
Explanation:
These are the papers on which accounting entries are entered in the journal.

PDF]SALE AGREEMENT
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... The system interfaces with the following other accounting modules: Ticket Sales
Accounting Tickets stock control Module Accounts Receivable Accounts Payable ...
www.intertecsys.com/whitepaper/WP Travel.pdf - Similar pages

Course Syllabus
... Machine Ticket Event History · System down · Sequence numbers - customer disputes
Ticket Accounting · Accounting - tickets issued / redeemed variances ...
www.igttraining.com/igtproducts/training/ Courses/Syllabus.asp?cid=72 - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

CTI Developer Course
... first ticket retrieval; Check that the 4760 retrieves accounting
tickets (from the Technical Directory/Accounting tab); Check the ...
www.ind.alcatel.com/training/ index.cfm?cnt=desc_app_spec - 74k - Cached - Similar pages

DCC System 3 - Functional Groups - [ Translate this page ]
... s Encapsulation X.25, SNA Management Local Management Interface LMI Netzwerkmanagement
Remote konfigurierbar Generierung von Accounting Tickets Generierung von ...
www.tdt.de/products/dcc3/function.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Thu Quyen Ru Show Brief
... The rest of the credit should go to my wife Kim who handled many things that night,
selling CDs, accounting tickets, paying bills, giving out gifts to singers ...
www.letoan.com/showbrief.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]IN LAB
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Sul PBX deve essere abilitato il servizio di memorizzazione ticket, secondo il
menù: Applications Accounting Accounting Tickets Storage - YES Files for ...
www.csp.it/voip2001/test/AlberoDoc/Cap3-GestioneDelSistema/ Par3-AccountingTariffazione/Alcatel/AA_Alcatel.pdf - Similar pages

Call Accounting
NOVINKA! ISDN balíčky s produkty firmy Zyxel. Za zvýhodněnou cenu. Více
informací. Aktualizováno - 05/12/2002 13:30:38 Změna cen vyhrazena. ...
www.city-net.cz/bfsbeabca.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

VBBC COMMITTEE CHAIRS DIRECTORY
... Cohen,Mitch*#. Vendors. twhogsec@msn.com. Cook,Cindy*#. Accounting-Tickets. cmcook28@cox.net.
Emmons,JoAnn. Bike Parade. emmonshd@aol.com. Gitlitz,Bobby. Bike Show. ...
www.vbbc.cc/contacts.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Commitment Software, Inc. - Repurchase Agreement System
... Printing of customized confirmations and accounting tickets. Daily
interest calculations. Year-end IRS 1099 Forms. Provide better ...
www.csihost.com/repo/brochure.php - 5k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Marian!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1accounting tickets
Marian Greenfield
4proof of posting
EDLING (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proof of posting


Explanation:
+

EDLING (X)
PRO pts in pair: 617

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accounting tickets


Explanation:
These are the papers on which accounting entries are entered in the journal.

PDF]SALE AGREEMENT
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... The system interfaces with the following other accounting modules: Ticket Sales
Accounting Tickets stock control Module Accounts Receivable Accounts Payable ...
www.intertecsys.com/whitepaper/WP Travel.pdf - Similar pages

Course Syllabus
... Machine Ticket Event History · System down · Sequence numbers - customer disputes
Ticket Accounting · Accounting - tickets issued / redeemed variances ...
www.igttraining.com/igtproducts/training/ Courses/Syllabus.asp?cid=72 - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

CTI Developer Course
... first ticket retrieval; Check that the 4760 retrieves accounting
tickets (from the Technical Directory/Accounting tab); Check the ...
www.ind.alcatel.com/training/ index.cfm?cnt=desc_app_spec - 74k - Cached - Similar pages

DCC System 3 - Functional Groups - [ Translate this page ]
... s Encapsulation X.25, SNA Management Local Management Interface LMI Netzwerkmanagement
Remote konfigurierbar Generierung von Accounting Tickets Generierung von ...
www.tdt.de/products/dcc3/function.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Thu Quyen Ru Show Brief
... The rest of the credit should go to my wife Kim who handled many things that night,
selling CDs, accounting tickets, paying bills, giving out gifts to singers ...
www.letoan.com/showbrief.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]IN LAB
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Sul PBX deve essere abilitato il servizio di memorizzazione ticket, secondo il
menù: Applications Accounting Accounting Tickets Storage - YES Files for ...
www.csp.it/voip2001/test/AlberoDoc/Cap3-GestioneDelSistema/ Par3-AccountingTariffazione/Alcatel/AA_Alcatel.pdf - Similar pages

Call Accounting
NOVINKA! ISDN balíčky s produkty firmy Zyxel. Za zvýhodněnou cenu. Více
informací. Aktualizováno - 05/12/2002 13:30:38 Změna cen vyhrazena. ...
www.city-net.cz/bfsbeabca.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

VBBC COMMITTEE CHAIRS DIRECTORY
... Cohen,Mitch*#. Vendors. twhogsec@msn.com. Cook,Cindy*#. Accounting-Tickets. cmcook28@cox.net.
Emmons,JoAnn. Bike Parade. emmonshd@aol.com. Gitlitz,Bobby. Bike Show. ...
www.vbbc.cc/contacts.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Commitment Software, Inc. - Repurchase Agreement System
... Printing of customized confirmations and accounting tickets. Daily
interest calculations. Year-end IRS 1099 Forms. Provide better ...
www.csihost.com/repo/brochure.php - 5k - Cached - Similar pages



    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Marian!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Bauer
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search