otros tributos

English translation: tax revenues, tax monies, contributions, taxes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tributos
English translation:tax revenues, tax monies, contributions, taxes
Entered by: Becky Spangle

21:00 May 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / politica empresarial y gubernamental
Spanish term or phrase: otros tributos
Uno de los objetivos del programa de la empresa para del fortalecimiento institucional de las comunidades es la optimisación de la inversión de las regalías y otros tributos que reciben ellas.
Becky Spangle
other tax revenues/income
Explanation:
My 2 cent's worth Bspangle:-)
Luck!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks, again, Terry...You're always there to help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1other contributions
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1other tax revenues/income
Terry Burgess
4other taxes
Mile13


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
other tax revenues/income


Explanation:
My 2 cent's worth Bspangle:-)
Luck!
terry


    Ooxford + Exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
Thanks, again, Terry...You're always there to help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Innocente: claramente se refiere a contribuciones impositivas
12 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
other contributions


Explanation:
-

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Mengana (X)
1 min

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
other taxes


Explanation:
tributar= pay taxes

Mile13
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search