International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Estados de Variaciones del Capital Corriente

English translation: Statement of Changes in Working Capital

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Estados de Variaciones del Capital Corriente
English translation:Statement of Changes in Working Capital

17:12 May 12, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Estados de Variaciones del Capital Corriente
Se somete a consideración: Estado de Situación Patrimonial, de Evolución del patrimonio neto, Estado de Variaciones del Capital Corriente
Carola Vernet
Argentina
Statement of Changes in Working Capital
Explanation:
T]www.dwge.com/services/dwge_individuals/PPTs/mahe/FM Lec 7 1...
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - View as HTML
... (ii) Income-tax of Rs. 35,000 has been paid during the year 1999. STATEMENT
OF CHANGES IN WORKING CAPITAL. STATEMENT OF SOURCES AND USES. Notes. ...
Similar pages

[PDF]ACCOUNTING, REPORTING AND AUDITING
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... financial statements (balance sheet, statement of income, statement of evolution
of shareholders' equity, statement of changes in working capital, notes, etc ...
www.deloitte.com.ar/ingles/publications/download/ Accounting_Reporting_And_Auditing.pdf - Similar pages

Indiatimes Learning.........Excel@Exams
... prepare. (i) A statement of changes in working capital and (ii) Funds
Flow Statement. BALANCE SHEET. 31.12.1994 Rs. 3.12.1995 Rs. ...
learning.indiatimes.com/test_papers/papers/ accounts/1996/set1a10_a14.htm - 52k - Cached - Similar pages

Indiatimes Learning.........Excel@Exams
... prepare. (i) A statement of changes in working capital and (ii) Funds
flow statement. BALANCE SHEET. 31.12.1994 Rs. 3.12.1995 Rs. ...
learning.indiatimes.com/test_papers/papers/ accounts/1996/set1q10_q17.htm - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

DRP Glossary of Terms. Stock1
... Includes a balance sheet and income statement --- may also include a statement
of changes in working capital and net worth. return to: Index | Top, ...
stock1.com/50best/g-accter.htm - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

[XLS]The Murray Ohio Manufacturing Co.
File Format: Microsoft Excel 5 - View as HTML
... 49,417,310. 44, 45, See notes to financial statements. Working Capital. A, B, C,
D, E, F. 1, STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN WORKING CAPITAL. 2, 3, 4, Year Ended December
31. 5, 1984. ...
www.swcollege.com/acct/palepu/ss/murray.xls - Similar pages

FACS Software - Spokane Computer, Inc.
... Financial Ratios; Departmental comparisons; Past year comparisons; Statement of changes
in working capital. © Spokane Computer, Inc. - 2003 - All Rights Reserved. ...
www.spokanecomputer.com/facs_fas.asp - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Financial Reporting and Analysis, 2/e CW Chapter 17 -- Multiple ...
... 95. It is more easily understood by users. It is a completely different
format from the previous statement of changes in working capital. 8. ...
cw.prenhall.com/bookbind/pubbooks/revsine2/ chapter17/multiple1/deluxe-content.html - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]COURSE STRUCTURE AND SYLLABUS APPROVED IN THE BOARD OF STUDIES
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Fund flow analysis â*" meaning, importance, preparation and interpretation of Funds
flow and cash flow statements -statement of changes in working capital. ...
www.jntucekcs.org/current/mca1sem.PDF - Similar pages

[PDF]NFF - Glossary
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... The financial statement includes a balance sheet and an income statement and may
also include a statement of changes in working capital and net worth or net ...
www.nonprofitfinancefund.org/docs/Glossary.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you very much !! And thanks to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Statement of Changes in Working Capital
Marian Greenfield
4variations in working capital
posada


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Statement of Changes in Working Capital


Explanation:
T]www.dwge.com/services/dwge_individuals/PPTs/mahe/FM Lec 7 1...
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - View as HTML
... (ii) Income-tax of Rs. 35,000 has been paid during the year 1999. STATEMENT
OF CHANGES IN WORKING CAPITAL. STATEMENT OF SOURCES AND USES. Notes. ...
Similar pages

[PDF]ACCOUNTING, REPORTING AND AUDITING
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... financial statements (balance sheet, statement of income, statement of evolution
of shareholders' equity, statement of changes in working capital, notes, etc ...
www.deloitte.com.ar/ingles/publications/download/ Accounting_Reporting_And_Auditing.pdf - Similar pages

Indiatimes Learning.........Excel@Exams
... prepare. (i) A statement of changes in working capital and (ii) Funds
Flow Statement. BALANCE SHEET. 31.12.1994 Rs. 3.12.1995 Rs. ...
learning.indiatimes.com/test_papers/papers/ accounts/1996/set1a10_a14.htm - 52k - Cached - Similar pages

Indiatimes Learning.........Excel@Exams
... prepare. (i) A statement of changes in working capital and (ii) Funds
flow statement. BALANCE SHEET. 31.12.1994 Rs. 3.12.1995 Rs. ...
learning.indiatimes.com/test_papers/papers/ accounts/1996/set1q10_q17.htm - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

DRP Glossary of Terms. Stock1
... Includes a balance sheet and income statement --- may also include a statement
of changes in working capital and net worth. return to: Index | Top, ...
stock1.com/50best/g-accter.htm - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

[XLS]The Murray Ohio Manufacturing Co.
File Format: Microsoft Excel 5 - View as HTML
... 49,417,310. 44, 45, See notes to financial statements. Working Capital. A, B, C,
D, E, F. 1, STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN WORKING CAPITAL. 2, 3, 4, Year Ended December
31. 5, 1984. ...
www.swcollege.com/acct/palepu/ss/murray.xls - Similar pages

FACS Software - Spokane Computer, Inc.
... Financial Ratios; Departmental comparisons; Past year comparisons; Statement of changes
in working capital. © Spokane Computer, Inc. - 2003 - All Rights Reserved. ...
www.spokanecomputer.com/facs_fas.asp - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Financial Reporting and Analysis, 2/e CW Chapter 17 -- Multiple ...
... 95. It is more easily understood by users. It is a completely different
format from the previous statement of changes in working capital. 8. ...
cw.prenhall.com/bookbind/pubbooks/revsine2/ chapter17/multiple1/deluxe-content.html - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]COURSE STRUCTURE AND SYLLABUS APPROVED IN THE BOARD OF STUDIES
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Fund flow analysis â*" meaning, importance, preparation and interpretation of Funds
flow and cash flow statements -statement of changes in working capital. ...
www.jntucekcs.org/current/mca1sem.PDF - Similar pages

[PDF]NFF - Glossary
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... The financial statement includes a balance sheet and an income statement and may
also include a statement of changes in working capital and net worth or net ...
www.nonprofitfinancefund.org/docs/Glossary.pdf - Similar pages



    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thank you very much !! And thanks to all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X): no other
11 mins

agree  Lesley Clarke
22 mins

agree  Katherine Matles: Definitely!
1 hr

agree  canaria
15 hrs

agree  Ana Cicconi
1 day 3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
variations in working capital


Explanation:
creo que se refier al capital circulante.

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 432




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search