registrándose por segundo año consecutivo

English translation: with growth below the historical average for the second year in a row

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:registrándose por segundo año consecutivo una expansión inferior al promedio histórico
English translation:with growth below the historical average for the second year in a row
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

05:38 May 23, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: registrándose por segundo año consecutivo
La recuperación mundial fue más lenta de lo esperado, registrándose por segundo año consecutivo una expansión inferior al promedio histórico. Los problemas estructurales de Europa y Japón...
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
with growth below the historical average for the second year in a row
Explanation:
my suggestion.
Selected response from:

Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Excellent, Simona. Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5attaining for second year in a row
vhernandez
4with growth below the historical average for the second year in a row
Simona de Logu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
attaining for second year in a row


Explanation:
asi

vhernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 357

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with growth below the historical average for the second year in a row


Explanation:
my suggestion.

Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 102
Grading comment
Excellent, Simona. Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search