sin reserva alguna

English translation: without any restrictions whatsoever

14:24 May 30, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: sin reserva alguna
Todas las transmisiones de acciones se considerarán como incondicionales y sin reserva alguna en contra de la sociedad
Veronica Mengana (X)
Canada
English translation:without any restrictions whatsoever
Explanation:
xx
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
thanks to ALL for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4without any restrictions whatsoever
Marian Greenfield
4 +3without any reservation
swisstell
4 +2without reservations
Becky Spangle


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
without any restrictions whatsoever


Explanation:
xx

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
thanks to ALL for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
9 mins

agree  Catherine Navarro
23 mins

agree  verbis
1 hr

agree  Ino66 (X)
7 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
without any reservation


Explanation:
witout any reserve

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ACCURATE77: Even though the other answers are fine, this one is the most commonly phrase in the U.S.A.
32 mins
  -> thanks, accurate77 (with that name, you must know!)

agree  Ino66 (X)
7 hrs

agree  sanlev
1 day 9 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
without reservations


Explanation:
without any reservations

Becky Spangle
PRO pts in pair: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marijke Singer: I would also use the plural
2 hrs

agree  Ino66 (X)
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search