devoluciones de aportes irrevocables

English translation: return of irrevocable capital contributions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:devoluciones de aportes irrevocables
English translation:return of irrevocable capital contributions
Entered by: Rantes

14:35 Dec 19, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: devoluciones de aportes irrevocables
Devoluciones de aportes irrevocables de capital en entidades financieras o cambiarias...

return of irrevocable capital contributions
Explanation:
irrevocable se deletrea con c no con k.
Selected response from:

Rantes
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3return of irrevocable capital contributions
Rantes
4repayments/(refunds) of irrevocable capital contributions
Сергей Лузан
4Reimbursement (Return) of irevokable contributions
Rafael Mondragon Hernandez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Devoluciones de aportes irrevocables
Reimbursement (Return) of irevokable contributions


Explanation:
Hope this serve to your purposes, nice day!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-12-19 14:40:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

typo: irrevocable, sorry!

Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 67

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
return of irrevocable capital contributions


Explanation:
irrevocable se deletrea con c no con k.

Rantes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
6 mins

agree  Marian Greenfield
8 mins

agree  Parrot: reimbursement is also applicable
41 mins

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
repayments/(refunds) of irrevocable capital contributions


Explanation:
as well. Other options. Hope they help. Good luck, verónica!
Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search